2007 Dynamo

Tryout Information

The Dynamo are looking to add some players this season.

Tryouts will be held across multiple sessions.  Players are encouraged to attend all. Please register your child before tryouts. Registration fees are refunded if your child is not selected for the team or they choose not to join the team.

Register here.

Session 1:

4/9/2022 - Saturday

3:20pm - 5:00pm

Christopher Dock Mennonite Academy Turf

1000 Forty Foot Rd

Lansdale, PA

Session 2:

4/26/2022 - Tuesday

6:00pm - 7:30pm

John S Clemens Park

500 Fairgrounds Rd

Hatfield, PA 19440

Please contact Coach Ed Brnardic (edward.brnardic@gmail.com; 215-767-9381) if you have any questions.

Dynamo was founded in 2015 as a U9 team and quickly rose to the ranks of one of the most successful teams in Pennsylvania.  In 2018 they reached a ranking of #6 out of over 200 teams.  Dynamo consistently competes in the highest division of tournaments against top teams from all over the North East.  Through the years Dynamo has entered 34 tournaments winning 20 of them and finishing in 2nd place in 11 others.

 

2021 Team Video

Accomplishments

2015 Wing's Cup Champions

2015 VE Tournament Champions

2015 Deep Run Labor Day Tournament Champions

2015 White Water Classic U10 2nd Place

2015 ICSL 3rd Division Champions (8-0-2)

 

2016 FC Bucks Invitational  Champions

2016 Wings Cup Champions

2016 Deep Run Labor Day Tournament 2nd Place

2016 White Water Classic U11 Finalists

2016 ICSL 2nd Division Champions (8-1-1)

 

2017 Wings Cup Champions

2017 VE Tournament Champions

2017 Al Perlini Tournament Champions

2017 White Water Classic Champions

2017 ICSL Elite Division Second Place (7-1-2)

 

2018 CRUSA/FC BUCKS Invitational Champions

2018 Montgomery United Wings Cup Champions

2018 Battle at Hilltop Finalists

2018 Al Perlini Champions

2018 Coppa Classico 2nd Place

2018 ICSL Elite Division Champions (9-1-0)

2019 West Mont Indoor Tournament Series Champions

2019 Rock Spring League Champions

2019 Lititz Summer Showcase Tournament Champions

2019 FC Bucks Invitational Finalists

2019 Colleen Reilly Tournament U13 Champions

2019 Battle at Hilltop Finalists

2019 Coppa Classico Finalists

 

2020 Mid Atlantic Classic Finalists

2020 FC Bucks Invitational Tournament Champions

2020 Spirit United Champions

2020 Battle at Hilltop Champions

 

2021 Rock Spring League Champions

2021 Mid Atlantic Classic Champions

2021 EDP Summer Showcase Champions

2021 FC Bucks Invitational Finalist

2021 Lou Ramos Classic Finalist